top of page
TMM07686.jpg

2024 Service to the Citizen® 
Award Winners

Category 5:

Government Agencies Serving Other Government Agencies

U.S. General Services Administration

Office of Government-wide Policy

Office of Information Technology Policy

IT Modernization Division

Thomas Santucci

Director

Kiran Balsa

Deputy Director

 

Earl Bisel

Trainer

 Lee Ellis

IPv6 Lead

 

Steve Naumann

Data Center SME

 Mark Bellinger

Laura Cullum

Maya Vishwanath

U.S. Department of Justice

Federal Bureau of Investigation

Active Shooter Initiative

Stephanie Samoska

 Management and Program Analyst

Craig Zdaniewicz

 Management and Program Analyst

Bryan Alfredo

Supervisory Special Agent

Karen Favors

Intelligence Analyst

Sheila Bedell

Management and Program Analyst

Kaitlyn Rocque

Paralegal Specialist

Jessica Young

Management and Program Analyst

 

Dan Stewart

Training Support Specialist

 

Sean Edmonds

Training Support Specialist

Hector Morales

Supervisory Special Agent

Alyssa Banks

Emergency Action Specialist

 

Ana Mejia-Garcia

Emergency Action Specialist

Lisa Linnertz

Management and Program Analyst

Kevin Burke

Intelligence Analyst

Kyle Marie Krasnoff

 Supervisory Management and Program Analyst

Sarah Pantke Hinton

 Management and Program Analyst

Tareyton Oliver

Senior Security Specialist

Roy Hoffhein,

Chief Security Officer

Tyrone Feeling

Management and Program Analyst

Brian Jablonski

Management and Program Analyst

Victoria Vidourek

Supervisory Special Agent

 

Salamir Taylor

Detective

David A. DeCola

National Security Division Insider Threat / COOP Program Manager

Office of Personnel Management

HR Quality Services Management Office (HR QSMO) / HR Line of Business

Steve Krauss

Strategic Advisor

 

Pamela K. Sessoms

White House Leadership Development Fellow Strategic Business Advisor HR Quality Service Management Office (HR QSMO)

 

Connie Doyle

Strategic Business Advisor

U.S. Office of Personnel Management

HR Quality Services Management Office (HR QSMO)

 

Mike Cundiff

HRIT Modernization Program Lead

HR Quality Services Management Office

Human Capital Data Management and Modernization

US Office of Personnel Management

Jeffrey Pollack

Program Manager, Human Resources Line of Business

Human Capital Data Management and Modernization

 

Adam Davila

Management Analyst (Human Resources)

Human Capital Data Management and Modernization

US Office of Personnel Management

 

Carmen Robson

Data Analyst

Human Capital Data Management and Modernization

US Office of Personnel Management

 

Melanie Thigpen

Acquisition Advisor

Human Capital Data Management and Modernization

U.S. Department of the Treasury

Bureau of the Fiscal Service

Disbursing and Debt Management

James Margerum

Supervisory IT Specialist

Srinivasarao Makineni

Web Programmer/ Database Specialist

Bruce Garcia

Web Programmer/ Database Specialist

Snyezhana Pevzner

Program Analyst

Lisa Innaurato

Case Management Branch Manager

Suzette Rodriquez

 Supervisory Legal Administrative Specialist

Shawn King

Customer Engagement and Reconciliation Branch Manager

 

Zenia Jones

Supervisory Call Center Analyst

Rasar Jones

Clerical Assistant

Gary Swasey

Director, Post Payment Division

Daniel Kwiatkowski

Director, Operations Support Division

Maureen Romano

Contractor

Zeeshan Khan

Contractor

Tamar Cyrluk

Contractor

Joyce Ehrlich

Contractor

Glenn Helms

Contractor

Charles Whitlow

Contractor

Melanie Morrison

Financial Advisor

Alexander Ness

Program Analyst

Michael Dilernia

Lead IT Specialist

Carbelito Mendoza

IT Specialist

Inter-Agency Teams

Federal CIO Council

Federal Mobility Group (FMG)

FMG Co-Chairs:

Vincent Sritapan

Cloud, Logging & Mobile Section Chief, Cybersecurity and

Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA) & FMG Co-Chair

Loren Smith

FMG Co-Chair & Director, Solutions Development,

Office of Enterprise Technology Solutions, Information Technology Category (ITC),

Federal Acquisition Service (FAS),

U.S. General Services Administration (GSA)

Gema Howell

Cybersecurity Expert, Applied Cybersecurity Division,

National Institute of Standards and Technology

 

FMG Working Group (WG) Chairs:

Mobile Security WG

Lilian Herrera

Mobile Cybersecurity Portfolio Manager, Cloud, Logging &

Mobile Section, Capacity Building, Cybersecurity Division, CISA

Mobile Security WG Acting Chair

Richard Mangual

Cybersecurity Shared Services Office, Capacity Building,

Cybersecurity Division, CISA

Mobile Identity Focus Group Co-Chair

Cheryl Jenkins

Program Manager, SSP, Office of Governmentwide Policy, GSA

Mobile Identity Focus Group Co-Chair

Ross Foard

Cybersecurity Division, Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA)

Mobility Acquisitions WG Chair

Betsy Sirk

Acquisition WG Lead, National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

Mobile Network Infrastructure WG Chair

Scott Brinson

Principal Investigator, Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Atlantic

Mission Enablement WG Chair

Carnella Stephens

Office of Consular Systems and Technology, Bureau of Consular Affairs,

U.S. Department of State

bottom of page